fbpx

Showdown Results

TOP TEAMS

Place Boat Points Prize
1st Place Makin Time/Living Water 156.8 pts $10,000.00
2nd Place Gator One 136.6 pts $4,000.00
3rd Place Slob City 111.1 pts $2,000.00
4th Place Spiced Rum III 111 pts $1,500.00
5th Place Seapremacy 109.3 pts $1,200.00

TOP ANGLERS

TOP FEMALE

Team Angler Points Prize
Slimyfive/Cailin Reckwerydt 47.7 pts Trophy + Prize

TOP PEEWEE ANGLER

Team Angler Points Prize
Highly Unlikely/Hunter Waldo 49 pts $150 GC + Trophy
Reel E Sea/Miles Schlee 44.5 pts $100 GC + plaque
Team Pelagic/Chips Ahoy/Zachary Clair 44 pts $50 GC+ plaque

TOP MALE

Team Angler Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water /Thomas Fengler 114 pts Trophy + Prize

TOP JUNIOR DIVISION

Team Angler Points Prize
Gator One/Wyatt Bergeron 56.4 pts $150 GC + Trophy+ Safety First Award
Rebel/Wyatt Lauritano 41.6 pts $100 GC + plaque
Doing It All/Hardway/Hunter Deka 40.8 pts $50 GC + plaque

funfish categories

Top dolphin

Team Pounds Prize
Akula 10.5 pts $1,000.00
Fire Tailz 10.4 pts $500.00
No winner 0 $250.00

TOP KING

Team Pounds Prize
Gator One 57.7 pts $1,000.00
Gator One 38.6 pts $500.00
Slob City 37 pts $250.00

top TUNA

Team Pounds Prize
Cool Runnings 19.1 pts $1,000.00
Miss Michelle 18.6 pts $500.00
No winner 0 $250.00

TOP wahoo

Team Pounds Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 88.1 pts $1,000.00
Off the Richter 41.1 pts $500.00
No winner 0 $250.00

TOP COBIA

Team Pounds Prize
Cool Runnings 35.3 pts $1,000.00
No winner 0 $500.00
No winner 0 $250.00

Fish and Chips

Team Pounds Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 156.8 pts $6,750.00

Added Value Categories

TOP FAMILY

Team Angler Points Prize
Reel Line/Miller 92.7 pts Trophy + Prize

TOP SMALL BOAT divison

Team Angler Points Prize
Hoo We Billin 86.4 pts $2,500.00
Rebel 65.8 pts $1,250.00
Lenny's Luck 63.2 pts $500.00

TOP series SMALL BOAT

Team Points Prize
Hoo We Billin 199.7 pts $ 1,000.00

TOP Series Semi-Pro

Team Points Prize
Bobbers Under 220.6 pts $ 1,000.00

Heavy Fish bonaza

Team Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water/Wahoo 88.1 pts $6,840.00

JUNIOR MASTER ANGLER

Team Points Prize
Gator One /Wyatt Bergeron 120.4 pts Trophy

SHOWDOWN CROWN

Team Points Prize
Seapremacy 81 pts $2,500.00
Slob City 80 pts $1,500.00
Gator One 79 pts $1,000.00

mid range bOAT divison

Team Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 156.8 pts $2,500.00
Seapremacy 109.3 pts $1,250.00
Bobbers Under 106.7 pts $500.00

Semi-Pro Division

Team Points Prize
Bobbers Under 106.7 pts $2,000.00
Vescape 103.1 pts $1,500.00
Reel Conchy 96.3 pts $750.00
Reel Line 92.7 pts $500.00
Reel Fantasea 68.2 pts $250.00

Optional Entry Categories

HOLY MACKEREL

Team Points Prize
Gator One 57.7 pts $2,700.00
Gator One 38.6 pts $1,620.00
Slob City 37 pts $1,080.00

BLUEWATER CHALLENGE

Team Pounds Prize
Digger Rich 46.6 $4,725

PICK 3

Team Points Prize
No winner N/A $52,020.00

Slow Pitch Eligible Species

Team Points Prize
No winner N/A $500.00

Slow Pitch Snapper/Grouper

Team Points Prize
No winner N/A $500.00

ANTE UP

Team Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 156.8 pts $2,430.00
Gator One 136.6 pts $1,620.00

THE BIG THREE

Team Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 88.1 pts $3,263.00
Gator One 57.7 pts $1,958.00
Gator One 38.6 pts $1,305.00

semi-PRO BONANZA

Team Points Prize
Bobbers Under 106.7 pts $1,148.00
Reel Conchy 96.3 pts $689.00
Reel Line 92.7 pts $459.00

BLUEWATER BONANZA

Team Points Prize
Makin Time/Living Water 156.8 pts $2,475.00
Gator One 136.6 pts $1,485.00
Slob City 111.1 pts $990.00

KDW jackpot

Team Prize
No winner $61,020.00

CHARITY

Team Points Prize
Gator One/Charity 50/50 136.6 pts $900.00

NOTABLE WINNINGS

Team Prize
Makin Time/Living Water $35,258.00
Gator One $18,088.00
Slob City $5,820.00

TOTAL PURSE:

Money-bag

$199,702


Got Questions?
close slider

Got Questions?

We'll Reach Out To You in 24 Hours

Please prove you are human by selecting the Tree.