fbpx

Showdown Results

TOP TEAMS

Place Boat Points Prize
1st Reel Synergy 135.6 $10,000
2nd Living Water/Makin Time 131.3 $3,500
3rd Native Son 115.3 $2,000
4th Blue Moon 113.4 $1,500
5th Sir Pop A Reel Top 106.4 $1,250
Place Boat Points Prize
6th Tax Relief 92.8 $1,000
7th Get Sum 88.2 $900
8th How Ya Reelin'/Kingfish Cartel 87.6 $800
9th Lyfe 81.2 $700
10th Finsanity II 77.6 $600

TOP ANGLERS

TOP FEMALE

Team Angler Points Prize
Katrina Langdon/Kat's Rival 49.1 Trophy + Gift Bag

TOP PEEWEE ANGLER

Team Angler Points Prize
Chase TBD/Cache Money 32.6 $150 GC
Jordan Kolessa/Jordy's Blessing 9.3 $100 GC
Kayden Baxter/Lyfe 8.2 $50 GC

TOP MALE

Team Angler Points Prize
Ryan Goldman/Living Water Makin Time 97.4 Trophy

TOP JUNIOR DIVISION

Team Angler Points Prize
Jonah Bennett/Finsanity II 53.5 $150 GC
James DeMarco/Native Son 41.5 $100 GC
Christopher Sprague/Team Tuppens 29.9 $50 GC

funfish categories

Top dolphin

Team Pounds Prize
Dog House/Lindsey Way 15.3 $750.00
Native Son/Jason Dean 14.1 $500.00
Finsanity II/Jonah Bennett 13.3 $250.00

TOP KING

Team Pounds Prize
Native Son/Art Sapp 43.7 $750.00
Reel Synergy/Frank Young 41 $500.00
Blue Moon/Thomas Armalada 40.3 $250.00

top TUNA

Team Pounds Prize
Dog House/Adam Weins 16.1 $750.00
Screamin Reelz/Christo Christakis 15.5 $500.00
Dog House/Brian Tambone 11.8 $250.00

TOP wahoo

Team Pounds Prize
Wire Bender/Joe Caracione 46.6 $750.00
Living Water/Makin Time. Ryan Goldman 36 $500.00
N/A   $250.00

TOP COBIA

Team Pounds Prize
N/A N/A $750.00
N/A N/A $500.00
N/A N/A $250.00

Added Value Categories

TOP FAMILY

Team Angler Points Prize
Finsanity II/Bennett 77.6 Trophy

TOP SMALL BOAT

Team Points Prize
The Program 74.5 $1,000.00
Reel E Sea 70.5 $500.00
Big Dog Tackle 58.8 $250.00

Heaviest Fish of Series

Team Points Prize
Hot Suppah/Wahoo 49.1 Trophy

JUNIOR MASTER ANGLER

Team Points Prize
James DeMarco 109.3 Trophy

NON-PRO DIVISION

Team Points Prize
Finsanity II 77.6 $1,000.00
Rowe Boat/Markee Marine 76.5 $500.00
Kat's Rival 71.2 $250.00

SHOWDOWN CROWN

Team Points Prize
Living Water 74 $2,500.00
Native Son 73 $1,500.00
Gator One 72 $1,000.00

TOP SERIES SMALL BOAT

Team Points Prize
The Program 210.1 $1,000.00

Optional Entry Categories

HOLY MACKEREL

Team Points Prize
Native Son 43.7 $3,960
Reel Synergy 41 $2,376
Blue Moon 40.3 $1,584

BLUEWATER CHALLENGE

Team Pounds Prize
Native Son/Kingfish 43.7 $8,460

PICK 3

Team Points Prize
N/A N/A $100,080

ANTE UP

Team Points Prize
Reel Synergy 135.6 $2,835
Living Water/Makin Time 131.3 $1,890

THE BIG THREE

Team Points Prize
Wire Bender/Wahoo 46.6 $5,288
Native Son/Kingfish 43.7 $3,173
Reel Synergy/Kingfish 41 $2,116

NON-PRO BONANZA

Team Points Prize
Finsanity II 77.6 $1,823
Rowe Boat/Markee Marine 76.5 $1,094
Reel E Sea 70.5 $729

BLUEWATER BONANZA

Team Points Prize
Reel Synergy 135.6 $3,150.00
Living Water/Makin Time 131.3 $1,890.00
Native Son 115.3 $1,260.00

KDW jackpot

Team Prize
N/A $75,060

CHARITY

Team Points Prize
Reel Synergy 135.6 $700

NOTABLE WINNINGS

Team Points Prize
Reel Synergy 135.6 $21,677
Native Son 115.3 $21,603
Living Water/Makin Time 131.3 $10,280

TOTAL PURSE:

Money-bag

$256,718

Got Questions?
close slider

Got Questions?

We'll Reach Out To You in 24 Hours